題名:以PZB與Kano模式探討體育課程教學品質之研究

本研究目的主要探討PZB服務品質模式與Kano二維品質模式在體育教學品質的運用,以瞭解目前體育教學品質研究之缺口,有助於未來研究的方向。透過相關文獻資料進行彙整分析,發現:(一)目前體育課程教學品質研究以國中生以上為研究對象較多;(二)在體育教學品質研究的量表使用上,以PZB服務品質量化研究為主,少部分為混合量表及Kano模式量表;(三)一些研究也提出體育教學品質可包含過程品質與結果品質兩部分,而過程品質會正向影響結果品質;(四)體育課程教學品質之重要性,可發展出具體的體育課程模式。建議在未來體育教學品質研究,可進行一些國小體育課程教學品質研究,以補強此階段體育課程教學品質相關理論缺口。在方法上可依需求採用PZB體育課程教學品質模式、Kano二維體育課程教學品質模式,以及過程品質與結果品質模式,以利建構良好教學品質環境,以提升學生學習成效。

This study applied the PZB service quality model and Kano two-dimensional quality mode on the quality of physical education, so as to understand the current gap in the quality of physical education and to contribute to the direction of future research. Based on the literature review, this study found that: (1) current research on the teaching quality of physical education curricular only took junior high school students and students of higher grade as the research participants; (2) in terms of the scale used in studies on the quality of physical education, the PZB service quality quantification research was in the majority, while a small amount of research used the mixed scale and Kano model scale; (3) some research also suggested that the quality of physical education can include process quality and result quality, and that process quality positively affects the quality of results; (4) the quality of physical education curricular was the key to develop a specific physical education curricular model. In the future it is suggested that the quality of physical education teaching in primary schools may be targeted to reinforce the theoretical gap related to the teaching quality of physical education at this stage. According to actual requirements, the mode of PZB physical education teaching quality, Kano two-dimensional physical education teaching quality model, as well as process quality and result quality model can all be adopted to facilitate the construction of a good teaching environment and to improve students' learning effectiveness.