題名:六色積木與遊玩箱正向心理樂玩治療團體對提升臺灣社會弱勢兒童幸福感和樂玩性的效果

本研究旨在發展六色積木與遊玩箱正向心理樂玩治療團體,探討其對台灣社會弱勢兒童幸福感與樂玩性的效果。本研究為單群組準實驗設計,以14名社會弱勢兒童為研究對象,實施每週90分鐘共12週的六色積木與遊玩箱正向心理樂玩治療團體。以「兒童幸福感量表」、「兒童樂玩量表」進行前、後測和結束四週後的追蹤測驗,以相依樣本t檢定探討實驗處理的效果。研究者蒐集團體記錄,以內容分析來探究改變的階段。研究發現:(1)六色積木與遊玩箱正向心理樂玩治療團體對社會弱勢兒童幸福感、生活滿意度和樂玩性有立即效果;在幸福感、快樂情緒、生活滿意度和樂玩性皆有延宕效果;(2)六色積木與遊玩箱正向心理樂玩治療團體的改變四階段包括:優勢認知的開展、欣賞美好的關注、社會培力的實踐、樂玩優勢力和情緒力的深化等。

This study aimed to develop a playfulness-based positive psycotherapy group with Six Bricks and Play Box (hereafter referred to as SBPB PBPP group), and to explore the effects on the well-being and playfulness of Taiwan's socially disadvantaged children. This study adopted a single-group quasi-experimental design, with 14 Taiwan's socially disadvantaged children as the research participants. They received 12 weeks of SBPB PBPP group (90 minutes each week). The researcher used the "Children's Well-being Scale" and "Children's Playfulness Scale" to carry out pre-test, post-test and follow-up test after the end of the group four weeks later. The researcher used the t-test of dependent samples to explore the effects of the experimental treatment. In addition, the researcher collected group records and used content analysis to explore the stages of change. Results found that: (a) the SBPB PBPP group has an immediate effect on well-being, life satisfaction, and playfulness; well-being, happy mood, life satisfaction, and playfulness all have delay effects; (b) the change stage of SBPB PBPP group includes: the development of strength cognition, the development of appreciating beauty, the practice of social competence, the deepening of strength and emotional power.