題名:以TRIZ為基礎探討環境教育認證場所之服務創新

環境教育的本質除了從認識環境到保護環境、從探索方式到體驗學習之外,也著重於推展戶外教學和生態旅遊。行政院環保署於2011年頒發了第一處的環境教育場所認證之後,開啟了環境教育之專業化並結合了國人的休閒旅遊。宜蘭縣過去積極發展環境教育場所認證且成果豐富,但近年來遭遇發展困難或瓶頸,以致認證場所數量成長停滯,將影響宜蘭之環境教育與觀光發展,此為本研究之場域問題與動機。因此,本研究藉由服務品質與生態旅遊之特性,建立環境教育認證場所之服務創新架構。並透過深入訪談、質性分析與TRIZ方法論,發展服務創新方案。最後則針對宜蘭縣二處環境教育認證場所的環教負責人員,進行第二回合的深入訪談,來探討服務創新方案之實踐。結果顯示,四階段的實證程序辨識出四組的技術衝突與物理衝突;並透過TRIZ的商管矛盾矩陣、物理衝突、分離原則、系統轉移、發明原則,發展出11個創新方案。實證結果,A場域在八個創新方案獲得實踐,而B場域則在四個創新方案獲得實踐。

The essence of environmental education is not only from understanding the environment to protecting the environment, from exploring methods to experiential learning, but also focusing on promoting outdoor teaching and eco-tourism. After the Environmental Protection Agency of the Executive Yuan issued the first environmental education site certification in 2011, it started the professionalization of environmental education and combined leisure tourism. Yilan County has been actively developing environmental education site certification and has achieved fruitful results. However, in recent years, it has encountered development difficulties or bottlenecks, resulting in the stagnation of the number of certified sites, which will affect the environmental education and tourism development in Yilan. These are the problems and motivations of this study. Therefore, this study establishes a service innovation framework for environmental education certification places by means of service quality and the characteristics of ecotourism. And through in-depth interviews, qualitative analysis and TRIZ methodology, the service innovation programs are developed. Finally, the second round of in-depth interviews was conducted with the personnel in charge of environmental education at the two environmental education certification sites in Yilan County to realize the service innovation schemes. The results showed that the four-stage empirical procedure identified four groups of technical conflicts and physical conflicts; and developed 11 innovative schemes through TRIZ's business-management conflict matrix, physical conflict, separation principle, system transfer analysis, and invention principles. Among them, eight innovative schemes have been realized at Field A, while four have been realized at Field B.