題名:從經營者觀點探討親子露營場空間規劃之關鍵因素

近幾年來親子露營場逐漸蓬勃發展,如何透過空間規劃特色提昇親子露營場經營競爭力,已成為經營管理的重點項目之一。本研究目的為探討親子露營場空間規劃之關鍵因素。選擇親子露營場業者為調查對象,透過內容分析法進行資料分析。經由資料分析結果顯示親子露營場空間規劃之注意事項建議應確認營位規模及數量、設置公共活動空間及因應當地地形規劃設施;空間服務設施包含主要及附屬設施兩類;服務設施設計注意事項強調應著重於設施的品質、便利性及舒適性,並重視親子互動空間之規劃。據此,研究成果提供親子露營經營者及有意投入露營經營創業者之實務參考。

Parent-child camping is one of the growth sectors in the outdoor recreation industry. Spatial planning on parent-child campsites has becoming one of the main focuses for businesses to enhance their competitiveness. The purpose of this study was to explore the key factors of site planning in parent-child campsites. Data were gathered from campsite business managers. The results indicated that scale of campsite, quantity, public leisure space and local topography should put into consideration as part of campsite spatial planning. There were two types of service facilities on the parent-child campsites: 1) Core facility, and 2) Supporting facility. In addition, the facilities design should focus on the quality, convenience and comfortless of campsite facilities, and to provide parent-child interaction space. Overall, it is suggested that Implications for theory, practice management, and future research are provided.