題名:民眾對國小海洋教育政策關注度之大數據分析

自2008年,教育部將海洋教育納入國民中小學九年一貫課程開始,台灣經過二十幾年的探索已經形成了初步的海洋教育體系。不過,民眾如何認知國民小學的海洋教育議題,目前仍眾說紛紜?本研究透過大數據輔助內容分析法,擇定2021年7月1 日至2022年6月30日期間,量測攸關國小海洋教育的網路輿情?結果發現,與國小海洋教育相關的輿情,主要為永續發展的政策、攸關海洋的比賽,以及親子參與的活動三種類型,而且輿情聲量多集中在縣市首長政績的宣導。

Since 2008, when the Ministry of Education incorporated marine education into the 9-year integrated curriculum of elementary and middle schools, Taiwan has formed a preliminary marine education system after more than two decades of exploration. However, public perceptions of marine education in elementary schools remain varied and debatable.

This study applies content analysis assisted by big data to measure online public sentiment related to elementary school marine education from July 1, 2021, to June 30, 2022. The findings show that public sentiment related to marine education in elementary schools primarily involves three types: sustainable development policies, competitions related to the ocean, and parent-child participatory activities. Moreover, the volume of public sentiment is largely concentrated on the promotion of achievements by county and city mayors.