題名:桌遊應用於臺灣身心障礙幼兒教學之探討

本研究主旨為探討如何將桌遊(桌上型遊戲)應用於臺灣身心障礙幼兒之學習,因桌遊具有不受場地之限制、不受時間之限制、不受使用者人數之限制等優點,在遊玩操作時相當的方便,且規則簡單不需耗費太多的時間去研究理解,無論哪個年齡層皆容易上手。隨著時代的演進至今桌遊的類型比起以往還要豐富,再加上教育倡導學習多元化,促使許多教師將桌遊應用於教學中,除了引起學生的學習興趣,亦在遊玩的過程中學習新知,教師在結尾後引導學生思考,提升學生習得成就感。鑑於前項所提多項益處,促使我們統整了與桌遊相關的課程應用以及實作成效的文獻進行整理與分析,以期能夠幫助相關領域之研究者及幼兒園教師,在班級經營及教學上,能提升幼兒的學習動力、專注力、上學意願、人際關係等面向,以及在社會技巧學習上能有所幫助,提供給未來嘗試利用桌遊進行幼兒教學的教師參考。

This study aims to explore how board games can be applied to the learning of young children with disabilities in Taiwan. Board games have advantages such as not being limited by space, time, or the number of users, making them convenient to play. With the evolution of time, the types of board games have become more diverse, and the promotion of diversified learning in education has led many teachers to apply board games in teaching. In addition to arousing students' interest in learning, they can also learn new knowledge during the game-playing process. Teachers can guide students to think and enhance their sense of achievement after the game. In view of the benefits mentioned above, we have reviewed and analyzed literature related to the application of board games in teaching and their effectiveness. This review aims to help researchers and kindergarten teachers in improving children's learning motivation, concentration, willingness to go to school, interpersonal relationships, and social skills in classroom management and teaching. It provides a reference for teachers who want to use board games in teaching young children in the future.