題名:《六朝麗指》駢體文學史論探析

孫德謙《六朝麗指》綜述六朝時期駢體麗辭的文學發展問題,對於時代文風之描述、作品體貌之探討、作家作品之評析,均有具體明確的觀點,頗具參考價值,且孫德謙看待六朝駢體文學的角度及所給予的評價,有其理論脈絡,對於後世觀照此一時期文學史,當具有一定的價值。本論文從駢體文學史的視角著眼,梳理並考察《六朝麗指》的理論內涵,探析其書中所呈現有關六朝文學闡述重點及評價等相關問題,主要從文風及美感特質的描述、體貌遷變趨勢的揭舉、作家評論之氣韻審美取向等三項要旨加以開展,以凸顯《六朝麗指》在六朝駢體文學史上所呈現的理論視野及意義,期能展現《六朝麗指》在駢體文學發展脈絡上的學術成就。

Sun De Qian discussed the development of parallel prose in the Six Dynasties in his Liu Chao Li Zhi. He had specific views on the writing style in that era, the style of the literary works, and the evaluation of the writer's works. Sun De Qian's criticism has a clear train of thought with excellent reference value, which plays a crucial and significant part in learning about the Six Dynasties. From the perspective of literary history, this thesis examined aesthetic characteristics, literature development, and Sun De Qian's critique to manifest the theoretical significance of Liu Chao Li Zhi in the literature of the Six Dynasties.