題名:王念孫《讀書雜志》以《文子》校勘《淮南子》考--兼論《文子》與高誘《淮南子注》的關係

傳世本《文子》與《淮南子》的重合程度極高,兩書因襲關係歷為《文子》研究的重要論題。王念孫《讀淮南內篇雜志》大量運用《文子》校勘《淮南子》,相關條目多達230條,可證王念孫視《文子》異文為校訂《淮南》的依據。據前賢研究成果可知,《文子》因襲《淮南》實際情況複雜,王念孫於《雜志》多次判斷《文子》「皆本於《淮南》」,可以推論王念孫必須對兩書關係與義理了然於胸,方能下此判斷。因此,王念孫的相關研究成果其實亦可應用於《文子》研究。以往學界未有深入探論王氏對《文子》的研究,誠為可惜。準此,本文全面輯錄《讀書雜志》引用《文子》的材料,並分析王念孫如何利用《文子》進行校勘,從而歸納王念孫對《文子》的看法。在此基礎上,本文發現王念孫曾比較《文子》與高誘《注》對《淮南》的詮釋。本文以為王念孫的見解可以提供新的視點來考察《文子》與高誘《注》的關係。本文以為,《雜志》的校勘成果,可以證明《文子》與高誘所據的《淮南》版本未必一致,當中《文子》編者所據的《淮南》版本更為近古。

The received Wenzi 傳世本文子 is highly overlap with Huainanzi 淮南子, the intertextual relationship between two books has always been an important topic in the study of Wenzi. Wang Niansun's 王念孫 Du Huainan Neipian ZaZhi 讀淮南內篇雜志 used Wenzi extensively to collate Huainanzi, with as many as 230 related entries, which proves that Wang regards the Wenzi as the basis for revising Huainanzi. According to the research results of scholars over the years, Wenzi interpretate Huainanzi in many ways. Wang repeatedly stated in ZaZhi that Wenzi was "all based on Huainan" 皆本於《淮南》, it can be inferred that Wang should have a clear understanding among two books. Therefore, Wang's research results can be applied to the study of Wenzi. But Wang's research on Wenzi has not received much attention in the academia. This paper comprehensively collects materials quoting Wenzi from Dushu Zazhi. Then analyzes how Wang used Wenzi to collate, in order to summarize Wang's views on Wenzi. Accordingly, this paper highlights that Wang had compared the interpretation of Huainanzi in Wenzi and Gao You's 高誘 Huainanzi Commentary 淮南子注. Wang's opinion can provide a new perspective to examine the relationship between Wenzi and Gao You's Huainanzi Commentary. This paper argues that the collation results of Zazhi can prove that the version of Huainanzi used by Wenzi and Gao You may not be the same, the version of Huainanzi used by Wenzi was more ancient.