題名:三民主義與臺灣發展經驗--意理觀點的探討與比較

本文首先分析臺灣的民主化轉型走向了建立新國家的道路,因此也並未依循自由民主體 制的發展模式。同時,三民主義雖是中華民國的立國精神,但在臺灣卻已不受重視且遭誤解。 基此,本文特別介紹三民主義的理論建構,藉以進一步指出臺灣歷次憲政改革的過程中,原 以三民主義理念為核心的中華民國憲法如何遭到破毀。再者,獨立的考試院和監察院目前雖 仍存在,但在民進黨全面執政下卻有意使這兩院的職權無法彰顯,本文中特別說明這兩權本 應發揮何種功能?

此外,本文介紹中東歐社會主義政權的轉型與挑戰,因為他們面臨中國在百年多前革命 成功後類似的困境,而當時中山先生提出的三民主義和建國三程序,卻可提供重要的借鏡。 最後,本文從比較的觀點指出,臺灣和許多中東歐新興民主國家類似,也都面臨了民選的獨 裁、分離主義與民族分裂的趨勢及政黨政治腐敗的挑戰。

This article first analyzes that Taiwan's democratic transition has led to the establishment of a new country, and therefore has not developed towards a liberal democracy. At the same time, although the Sun Yat-sen's Three People's Principles are the founding spirit of the ROC, they have been ignored and misunderstood in Taiwan. Based on this, this article specifically introduces the theoretical construction of the Three People's Principles to further point out how the Constitution of the ROC, which originally centered on the Three People's Principles, was destroyed in the process of Taiwan's previous constitutional reforms. Furthermore, although the independent Examination Yuan and Controll Yuan still exist, have been intentionally weakened under the rule of the Democratic Progressive Party. Therefore, this article explains what functions these two Yuans should have played?