題名:Super-Optimizing and Chinese Policy Problems

「超優化分析法」係運用於公共問題爭議,而不是應用於私人問題之紛爭。其方法兼顧於最保守與最自由的觀點,加以權重比例兼含各自目標。其內涵是1.擴大可應用之資源,2.以務實的眼光設定較高的目標,而不是最好的目標,3.對於爭論的雙方,使得一方獲利較大,而另一方損失較少,4.組合不互相排斥的方案,5.降低衝突之來源,6.發展同時可以滿足保守的以及自由的目標之方案組合。本文利用「超優化分析法」於中國大陸人口問題的解決。並附以探討北京市腳踏車與汽車、員工薪資、糧價、開放民營等問題的「超優化分析法」。

Super-optimizing is a reasoning process whereby one seeks to arrive at conclusions to disputes or dilemmas which can enable all sides to come out ahead of their best initial expectations. In the context of Chinese population policy, this involves looking for the causes and remedies of having multiple children, especially in rural areas. Those carses and remedies inc1ude providing productive income for the elderly, reducing child mortality, increasing the value of female chi1dren, and increasing the opportunities for rural children to go to col1ege. That kind of approcah can more than satisfv the conservative desire to have smaller families and the liberal desire to have reproductive freedom. Such an approach is likely to result in better policy-making than emphasizing ideological criteria, technological fixes, or purely monethary, incentives.

圖書論文

1.Nagel, Stuart S.(1990)。Improving Public Policy Toward and Within Developing Countries。Public Administration and Decision-Aiding Software。New York:Greenwood Press。  new window

2.Nagel, Stuart S.(1991)。Super-optimizing Analysis and Developmental Policy。Global Policy Studies: International Interaction Toward Improving Public Policy。London:Macmillan Academic and Professional Ltd.。  new window