題名:白雨齋詞話沈鬱說初探

在歷代詞論中,陳廷焯之<白雨齋詞話)是部重要專著,而沉鬱說更是(詞 話)的重要論點,因此,本文擬藉由對沉鬱說的探討,一方面指陳(詞話)的得失處, 一方面提供吾人欣賞、批評詞作的一種途徑。本文共分為六部分,其目次如下: 前言一肯定沉鬱說在(詞話)的地位,以作進一步的敘論。一、沉鬱說的主張背景 一說明沉鬱說提出的背景,及其對常州詞派的貢獻。二、沉鬱說的內涵一中又分 為(一)、意在筆先(二)、比興手法(三)、神餘言外三部分,以探究沉鬱說之底蘊。 三、沉鬱說的創作論一提出(一)、運以頓挫(二)、用詞要雅(三)、用意要渾的創作 方法,以求得沉鬱的境地。四、沉鬱說的批評論一列舉(詞話)對各家的批評,以 論述(詞話)不足及明通之所在。結論一綜前所述,歸結七項要點,以為吾人「分 別觀之」的依據。

In a series of study of 「 Tsz 」 , the 白雨齌詞話 is one of the valuable works. Therefore this paper attempts to research the "deep sorrow" in 詞話, and from doing this, this paper can show out the merits and faults and provide us a good way in chewing over and criticizing the context. There ac six chapters in this paper, the preface-to confirm the status of "deep sorrow" in 詞話and to make an advanced statement. Chapter I indicates the background of "deep sorrow" and its contribution to the school of 常州詞. Chapter II focuses on the inner meaning of "deep sorrow" and this chapter is divided into two points. First, ideas are prior to writing. Second, Methodof Bi-Shin, Third, Beyond Words, the three parts form the struture of "deep sorrow". Chapter III: the creation of "deep sorrow": the first one is variation of meaning, the second one is that the lexicon the author uses must be elegant and the third one is the meaning has to be thicken so as to obtain the feeling of "deep sorrow". Chapter IV: the criticism on "deep sorrow" to numerate the demerits toward different schools in 詞話. Conclusion: based on the said statement, this paper concludes seven points as a footnote for a respective point of view.