題名:儲運整合模式之應用研究

儲運系統之整合及其於企業整體策略規劃中積極角色之扮演為企業儲運動要之發趨勢,各廠商為增強競爭力無不積極設法改善儲運系統之運作,其間或有涉及廠商內部之調整,或有涉及外在相關運輸及供應廠商之配合。無論如何,倉儲與運輸充分之整合為系統成功運作之要件。 儲運整合模式同時考慮庫存、運輸及採購之系統總成本並期使其最小化,由於該模式非封閉性函數之特性,直接求取最佳解不易,本文提出二階段求解方式之構想並實際執行數個儲運整合模式之應用例。初步結果顯示該二階段解法非常另人滿意,其於價格折扣處理能力更是優於其他方式,值得廠商採行。

One of the major trends in business logistics includes integration of the system elements and its role in the strategic planning process. To enhance the competitive edge, every firms are trying hard to improve their logistics system. This process may involved the firm’s interior adjustment or the cooperation from the outside transportation companies and suppliers. No matter what it may be, its success should be based on the integration of inventory and transportation activities. The integrated logistics model incorporates inventory, transportation, and procurement into a system and its objective is to minimize the total cost. Since the model does not admit a closed form expression for its minimum with respect to order quantity, the optimal solution is not easy being solved directly. Therefore, a two-stage approach is proposed in this paper. Various cases are also conducted using the proposed approach. Initial results suggest that the proposed approach is very satisfactory. Furthermore, in terms of the capability of taking price discounts into account, the two-stage approach outperforms other approaches and is worthy being adopted by firms.