題名:臺灣地區建築用鋁門窗優先尺度之研擬

營邁自動化的基礎在於透過各階段作業合理化、標準化、進而利用機械代替人力以達到量產的效益。而營建材料的標準化、模矩化、進而建立優先尺度以作為規格品大量生產的標準,則是提昇生產效率、降低成本、與縮短工期的重要方法之一。本研究以鋁門窗為主題,檢討我國國家標準及邁築技術規則中對鋁門窗模矩尺度之規定。且透過實際建築物施工圖及正字標做記廠目前之經營條件為基礎建立經濟模型分析規格品與訂製品間可能產生之效益差距,以作為政府推動營建自動化與修訂國家標準之參考。

Standardization and modular coordination of building components are crucial ground work for construction automation. To establish preferred dimensions of Aluminun made opening components for buildings in Taiwan area, this paper presents a systematic approach including three major steps namely, reviewing build codes, a systematic approach including three major steps namely, reviewing build codes, surveying Aluminun made opening components that are frequently used, and evaluating production economics. According to the aforementioned procedure, preferred dimensions of aluminun opening compenents for buildings are suggested for revising Chinese National Standards.