題名:企業人事制度合理化之研究

追求管理「合理化」一直是各企業主管努力的目標,人事制度合理化的議題隨著 策略性人力資源管理(SHRM)的提出而備受重視。本研究嘗試從三個構面:內容(content)、過 程(process)、結果(result)來探討設計一套合理的人事制度所需注意的要項,以供企業界作 參考。   本研究以郵寄問卷方法為主,而以個案訪談為輔。共寄發問卷五百份,回收問卷127份, 回收率達25.4﹪。依據本研究的調查結果發現,企業人事制度設計過程與實質內容存在某些 共同的型式(pattern)。按照因素分析之結果可將這些型式歸類成五項,即人事制度內涵與 組織系絡變數配合程度及其調整彈性、制度設計過程中員工參與程度、制度成文化程度、制 度形成的決策方式以及制度內涵設計之深廣程度。而此五項共同型式與企業人力資源管理效 能存在某種程度的正相關。   此外依據個案研究結果,本研究發展出以下五個敘述性命題: 一、 企業人事制度設計與醞釀過程中應主動讓員工或其代表人參與,而且對於員工意見 應適當反應。 二、 就學理而言,企業人事制度應植基於企業本身特定組織系絡變數上。 三、 企業在人事制度內涵上應保持其能因應內外環境變化之調整彈性。 四、 為有效降低人事管理作業之交易成本,企業人事制度成文化是必然趨勢。 五、 周延完備的人事制度有助於員工未來發展,會促使員工因不滿意企業人事制度而離 職之比率降低。

It is the goal for the executives to devote to searching for effective management. The issue of rationalization of human resource management system has been emphasized on strategic human resource management theory, but after examing the related literatures of domestic and foreign research, we find that the attempt to design an integrated human resource management system is not sufficient. So this research want to provide the enterprise set of items that must be considered in designing an effective human resource management system in three dimensions. 1.Rationalization of process: It denotes to the rationalization of the logic process of the system itself along with the practical process, such as participation in the process of system planning and communication enrichment. 2.Rationalization of contents: To consider what are the rationalized contents in accordance with the organizational contexts (culture, structure and management philosophy) and objectives. 3.Rationalization of results: It denotes to the extent that rationalized human resources management system reflects to the enterprise performance, it could be measured by qualitative and quantitative indice which critical to the effectiveness of human resource management system, such as employees' productivity, satisfication,…etc. This research would collect the details of human resource management practices by questionnaire and depth interview. It want to extract some common factors by principal component analysis to provide recommendation for designing effective human resource management system and discuss the causes which the enterprise can not rationalize their system.