題名:詞家與詞作風格

作品是作家向外界展示其靈思的窗戶,讀者閱讀作品,彷如閱讀作者的 心無。 中國的古典文學中,「詞」獨具明顯的抒情功能。有別於其他文體的偏重述志說 理,「詞」更是詞人至情至性的流露。自兩宋詞話以降,研究和鑑賞「詞」的論 著很多,但迄無探討風格之成因、詞家與詞作之間風格之關聯的專文。這是我選 擇這個題目的主因。 本文分四大部分。前言敘述寫作緣起,並將前人有關風格之論說作一初步整理。 其次探討風格形成的因素,是本文主要部分。從外在、內在兩方面剖析所以形成 作家作品特異風格的可能原因。再次探討詞家風格和詞作風格之間的關係,兩者 之間是否一致?作品風格是否始終如一?如果發生變化;為什麼?最後結論部分是自 己寫作這篇短文的一些心得。 我衷心期望,這樣的文章,不僅適用於解讀將近千年前的詞文學,類似觀點和方 法也可以用到賞析其他古今文學作品上。因為,了解作者獨特的心理、個性,永 遠是深入了解作品的入門功課;而且,任何研究如果是封閉性的,其存在的價值 終將受到質疑且大打折扣。

Written works are just like a window displaying the writers' mindto the readers. While readers are reading written works, they arereading the writer's mind. Among the Chinese classic literatue, " Tsz " uniquely contains thefunction of showing lyricism and is different from other writing styles.The latter emphasizes the description, of one's will and the illuminationof morals. " Tsz " is embodied with the writer's most sincere and truefeelings. Since Sung Dynasty, many works on Tsz study and Tszappreciation have been published. However, no articles, till now,concern the causes of style and the relationship between Tsz writersand their Tsz style. Therefore, the main purpose of this study is toaccomplish the need. This article consists of four sections. In the section of Introduction,the origin of works was described and the theories of styles byantecedents were analyzed and synthesized. In the next two sections,the factors of forming the unique style were discussed. In addition,the questions concerned include (1) Is there a conformity between theTsz writers' personality and their Tsz style ? (2) Is the style of worksconsistent? and (3) What causes the variation, if any? The last section,Conclusion, is the researcher's personal retrospection on this study. Understanding writers' unique mind and personality is thethreshold toward their works. Moreover, any study which is not opento the public will be devalued and questioned. I sincerely hope thatthe results of this study will be used to explain the approximately athousand-year Tsz literature and further, the viewpoints and methodswill be utilized in appreciating and analyzing both classic andcontempory literature.