題名:重症創傷病患之護理

本個案報告主要是探討創傷病患急性期之護理過程,個案因胸部受創傷造成氣胸,合併呼吸衰辦,身上多處創傷引起大量出血,導致周邊組織循環血量降低灌流不足,引發多重器官衰辦,又出現感頲徵兆,依重症創傷患者加強護理目標:體液之補充,持續密切監測評估血流動力學之改變,配合藥物之使用,維持正常之血壓、心跳、連量及組織灌流,個案在加護中心經開九十六天一連串之重症救護措施,營養之供應及醫、護同仁,個案及個案家屬之同心努力,個案轉危為安順利度過急性期,轉出重症加護中心。在整個護理期間,護理人員對病患的持續評估及適當的措施,家屬的情緒支持及醫護間的協調合作是病患轉危為安的重要因素。

This case report is concerned about the nursing care of the traumatic patient in his acute stage. The patient suffered from chest trauma with pneumothorax, respiratory distress, multiple trauma with massive bleeding led to circulation and perfusion insufficiency and multiple organ failure. Systemic infection was also noted. According to the goal of intensive nursing care, with fluid supplement, continuing monitoring of hemodynamics and medication, we could maintain the blood pressure, pulse rate, urine output, as well as tissue perfusion. After 96 days of intensive care in ICU, and the efforts of all members including the medical team, the patient and his family, the patient became stable and could be transferred to an ordinary ward. The main cause for recovery of this patient was continuous monitoring, nurse management, family support and cooperation of the medical team.