題名:世界盃足球賽得分趨勢及其相關之研究--以一九八六年、一九九0年比賽為例

本研究目的旨在挅討一九八六年與一九九○年棺屆世界盃足球賽之得分趨向情形,其具體目的為:(一)瞭解不同分段時間的得分趨向情形;(二)瞭解預賽、複賽、準決賽及決賽比賽階段之得分差異情形;(三)瞭解前鋒、中衛、後衛不同職司位置之間得分之差異情形。 本研究依據一九八六舞及一九九○年世界盃足球賽,國際足球總會所公佈的報告書中的分記錄,依本研究目的,使用趨向分析與變異數分析的統計方法考驗,所結果如下: (一) 不同分段時間的得分之趨向情形 1.一九八辛年世界盃分段時間得分,未達顯著水準,無顯著的趨向情形存在。 2.一九九○年世界盃分段時間得分的趨向情形有直線趨向現象。第六分段時(下半場31~45分鐘之間)的得分優於第一段分段時間(上半場0~15分鐘之間)的得分,同時並優於第三分段時間(上半場31~45鐘之間)。 3.一九八六年及一九九○年兩年合併的分段時間分趨向情形呈直線趨向現象。第六分段時(下半場31~45分鐘之間)的得分優於第一段分段時間(上半場0~15分鐘之間)的得分,同時並優於第三分段時間(上半場31~45分鐘之間)。 (二)不同比賽階段之得分差異情形 1.一九八六年各比賽階段之間的得分未達顯著差異,即預賽、複賽、準決賽、決賽各階段的得分沒有顯著的差異情形存在。 2.一九九○年各比賽階段之間的得分未達顯著差異,即預賽、複賽、準決賽、決賽各階段的得分沒有顯著的差異情形存在。 3.一九八六年及一九九○年兩年合併的各比賽階段之間的得分未達顯著差異,沒有顯著的差異情形存在。 (三)不同職司位置得分差異情形 1.一九八六年不同職司位之間的得分具有顯著差異存在,前鋒得分優於中衛及後衛,而中衛亦優於後衛。 2.一九九○年不同職司位置之間的得分具有顯著差異存在,前鋒得分優於後衛,中衛優於後衛。但前鋒與中衛之得分差異未達顯著水準。 3.一九八六年及一九九○年兩年合併的不同職司位置之間的得分具有顯著差異存在,前鋒優於中衛及後衛,而中衛亦優於後衛。 依據上述之研究結果,本研究提出若干足球比賽的建議,以供研究者或教練訓練足球隊之參考。

The major purpose of this study was to analize the trend analysis of goal score time of Football World Cup in 1986 and 1990; to understand the goal score difference among different stages: Grand matches, 1/8 Finals, Quarter Finals, and Finals; and to compare with the goal score difference among positions of player including Forwards, Midfielders, and Defenders. Based on goal score published by the Football World cup of Federation of International de Football Association (FIFA) in 1986 and 1990 and applied statistical methods of trend analysis and one-way analysis of variance, it was found that: (1) the goal score trend of the sixth fifteen minutes gained was significantly more than the third fifteen minutes in 1990’s Football World Cup, but those were not found in 1986’s. (2) the goal score difference among different stages was not significant in 1986 and 1990’s Football World Cup. (3)the goal score difference among positions of player was significant. The goal score gained by the position of forward was more than the midfielders and defenders, and also the position of midfielders was more than the defenders in 1986’s. The goal score gained by the position of forwards was significant more than the defenders, and also the midfielders was more than the defenders; but was not significant between the positions of midfielders and defenders in 1990’s Football World Cup. Results were discussed and some recommendations were also provided for further study.