題名:從六個W的觀點分析足球致勝要訣--以一九九四年世界盃足球賽得分為例

本研究目的旨在分析探討一九九四年第十五屆美國世界盃足球賽二十四強共五十二場會內賽的得分情形。具體目的為:(一)、球門區內,罰球區賽罰球區外不同區域的得分情形(Where);(二)前鋒、中衛及後衛不同職司位置的得分情形(Who);(三)、不同分段時間的得分情形(When);(四)、腳背、腳內側、腳外側、腳尖及頭部不同身體部位的得分情形(What);(五)、射門得分時是採何種方式射入(How)及(六)、得分前最後一個致命的傳球,球移種跨越區域的情形(Why)。 本研究以觀看五十二場比賽錄影帶,分析所有一百四十一個得分球的演變情形,經統計處理及分析討論,所得結果如下: (一)不同區域的得分情形   1.球門區內、罰球區內及罰球區外的得分有顯著差異。   2.罰球區內的射門仍舊是得分的最佳區域。   3.罰球區外之長距離射門也是致勝的關鍵,因為每五個入球中,就有一個是於罰球區外所射進的。 4.要攻至球門區內得分,是愈來愈難了,可能是因為平行不算越位的關係,不需將球代至球門區內,就已經有很好的射門機會了。 (二)不同職司位置的得分情形 1.前鋒、中衛與後衛的得分有顯著差異。 2.前鋒在得分上仍然扮演著重要的角色。但是中衛與後衛的求擊得分在兩隊實力相當時,可能是左右比賽的關鍵。 (三)不同分段時間的得分情形不同分段時間的得分無顯著差異。 (四)不同身體部位的得分情形 1.不同身體部位的得分有顯著差異。 2.不同身體部位的得分情形以腳內側及腳背為多,最基本的腳背射門在比賽中是不可缺少的。但是成功率最高的是腳內側射門。 3.對於一般均以右腳為慣用的球員,加強左腳射門的能力訓練刻不容緩,對於東方人天生不利的身材,加強彈跳訓練與頭頂球技術並培養絕佳的團隊默契以彌補身材之不足,是不可或缺的。 (五)不同射門方式的得分情形 1.不同射門方式的得分有顯著差異。 2.四個進球當中,約三球是傳球跑位射門得分的,另外一球是得自標準比賽暫停時踢定位球(自由球、PK球、角球)及擲界外球的情形下得分的。   3.把握第一時直接及提高射門的準確性是得分的第一要訣。 (六)得分前最後一個致命的傳球所跨的區域有顯著差異。 1.得分前最後一個致命的傳球所跨的區域有顯著差異。 2.高水準的比賽攻擊得分以兩翼吊中為主,而兩翼吊中以由右邊所發動的攻擊得分,較由左邊所發動的攻擊得分為多,主要原因在於傳球的方向與射門的角度上均較有利於使用右腳慣用腳的關係。   3.從B區發動攻擊比其他地區所發動的攻擊較容易得分。另外長傳至C區也是容易得分的途徑。    依據上述之研究結果,本研究提出若干建議,以提供教學研究者或教練訓練足球隊之參考。

The purpose of this study was to analyze critical score strategies in the 1994 world cup football tournament. The following questions was designed from 6-W perspectives to achieve the purpose: (1)Do the scores made in the tournament significantly differ among areas? (where) (2)Do the scores made in the tournament significantly differ among roles? (who) (3)Do the scores made in the tournament significantly differ among time periods? (when) (4) Do the scores made in the tournament significantly differ among body positions? (what) (5) Do the scores made in the tournament significantly differ among shooting styles? (how) (6) Do the scores made in the tournament significantly differ among paths of pass? (why) Research data was collected from video-tapes of the 52 matches. The researcher observed the video-tapes and recorded 141 goals totally made in the tournament. The statistic technique of X2 was applied to test the data. Results were summaried as follows: (1) There was significant difference on the scores among goal area, penalty area, and off-penalty area. Penalty area appeared to the best scoring area indicated to be a critical strategy for goals whereas getting a score in goal area became more difficult. (2) There was significant difference on the scores among forwards, midfielders, and defenders. Forwards played as the most critical role on scoring. With a situation of tie, the determined roles of wining tended to be midfielders and defenders. (3) There was no significant difference on the scores among varied time periods. (4) There was significant difference on the scores among body positions. Shooting with the insidestep indicated the highest percentage of scoring. The instep kick showed as a secondary place of body position for goals. An analysis of the data also implied that an balance kick between right foot and left foot was needed for winning a game. (5) There was significant difference on the scores among shooting styles. Three fourth of the goals were gained by way of running pass and shooting, and one fourth of them were scored by other shooting styles, such as direct free-kick, indirect free-kick, etc.. This finding meant that taking the first time and accurate shooting determined the effectiveness of scoring in the campaign. (6) There was significant difference on the scores among paths of pass. Most of the critical passes tended to be launched form both wings. Moreover, an attacking form right wing was more preferred to that of left by the top teams. Data analysis also indicated that an attack initiated form B area was the easiest way for getting a score. A ball passed to C area could create a better opportunity for winning. Based on the above findings, recommendations for football training and further researches were made.