題名:道路興建對周邊居民之負面影響衡量--環境品質與都市設施使用率之個案研究

本研究係以既往在計算道路興建時所產生負面影響中,屬顧難量或較容易被忽略的部份,以都市計畫中之社區環境的觀點來做探討,具體的內容包括:(一)因道路興建導致都市設施使用率?低之負面影響量,此系將施與住家的距離開系,擴展為至面而至體的關係,以引用積分中之極座標觀念,胍道路造成設施使用率降低之影響量衡量來出;(二)因道路興建所產生環境品質改變之負面影響衡量。此係經由多屬性效用函數的建立,統過統計推導,而將效用函數之權重計算出來,以此做為道路興建對環境品質影響之衡量模式。本文透過本研究所發展出來的上述諸方法將使得道路興建後所造成的負面影響得以更加明確,並使過去在探討負面影響時,常因無法量化,以致決策往往無法做出比較正確判斷之缺失得以改善。

Based on the concept of community environment form urban planning, this study focuses on the intangible or ignored analysis technique development in the negative impact assessment of road construction. It is concrete contents includes: (1) Using the Polar coordinate concept to measure the negative impact on urban facilities utilization due to the road construction; (2) Developing Multi-Attribute Utility Function, constructed from statistical analysis process. For predicting and weighting the environmental impact in the road construction activity. The methodology, developed form this study, can use to help decision-makers who deal with intangible information for assessing the negative environmental impact induced by a proposed road construction more scientifically and correctly.