題名:都市交通改善效益歸屬分析--以臺南市中華路外環道為例

本研究假設整個都會區為一個市場時,則此市場內存在著以「土地」為媒介的交通與土地兩個佑想次市想。對存在於兩次市場內的活動主體,係以追求效用最大化為目的,並假設其選中某替選方案所獲得的隨機效用呈岡勃分配。於是總體羅士特機率選擇模式的念,可得知集計最大的效用函數呈凸性下,藉由「Fenchel對偶原理」得到該夜用滿足度函數的共軛凸函數,並賦予實證經濟上的意義後,藉其型式建構衡模型。經模型的運作,可求得任意時點,改善外環道所衍生的波及效益「總量」中,轉移成土地資產價值型態,以及各行業活動主體殘存剩餘的變化量。

The hypothesis of this research is that a metropolis is a market including a land sub market and a traffic sub market using land as intermediate. First, activities of sub markets will follow the principle as intermediate. First, activities of sub markets will follow the principle of maximum random utilities. Meanwhile, the utility function is supposed to be an ordered Gumbel distribution. Then, the aggregate expectation function of maximum utilities could be obtained form the aggregate logit model; that is, the satisfactory fucntion of utilities. When the function is convexity, the conjugate convex function would be reached by the Fenchel duality theorem. Finally, the market equilibrium model will be constructed to measure the benefit of bypass road improvement. In th4e equilibrium model, the benefit amplified by improvement of bypass roads could transfer to the surplus of business activities and land properties at any time.