題名:醫囑執行記錄作業電腦化之評值

有鑑於電腦化之經驗,使我們感到護理作業電腦化,不但使工作簡便 許多,又能作有效之監控,不僅節省時間,更有效提高工作績效。在本院工作負 荷量大,無法減少工作量或增加護理人力之情況下,利用電腦簡化工作,應是一 有效之方法。 本專案以系統理論為架構,探討醫囑執行記錄作業電腦化之可行性,目的在 建立醫囑執行記錄電腦化系統,進行方式為逐步收集並分析有關醫囑執行之資 料、確立問題、選定適用電腦作業之醫囑類別,洽電腦程式設計師設計程式,經 測試後啟用。再採用LIKERT五分法評值效益,結果顯示:護理長感覺流程簡化、 有較多時間督導工作,平均每位護理長每日可節省一、五小時,工作效率提高。 護理人員感覺作業簡化、醫囑的正確性高,亦能節省時間,且有較多時間執行護 理工作。 本專案即是本院續護理計畫電腦化後,又一項護理業務全面性電腦作業之設 計。醫囑之執行記錄,是護理人員每日工作中,感到頻次最多且又繁瑣,但又是 醫護記錄中不可缺少的重要工作。經由本專案之設計,使醫囑執行記錄簡化、正 確又提高工作之效率。

Using computers in nursing can benefit the work and result in effective time management. Computer-assisted medical orders' signing on is a technological innovation in my hospital. System theory is the conceptual framework behind this project. The purpose of this project is to evaluate the benefits of medical orders' on-line signing on. Following stepwise data collection, contacting the computer programmer, designing the program and multiple tests, medical orders' on-line signing on is used in every ward. Likert's five-point scale was used to evaluate this project. The results of the evaluation are: (1) head nurses feel time saving averages 1.5 hours per day, and that workers motivation is promoted. (2) nurses feel this kind of medical orders' signing on is more correct and saves time, and they have more time to do the directly nursing work. This project is another computer-assisted nursing innovation following computer-assisted nursing care plan. This project benefits clinical nursing service and improves the validity of orders' signing on.