題名:一位急性淋巴性白血病復發病童及其主要照顧者的護理

急性淋巴性白血病是兒童期常見的惡性疾病,此症會威脅人類的生命,因此,當病童的病情一再復發或惡化,會帶給病童及其家庭很大的壓力。本文在探討一位白血病病童及其母親面臨急性淋巴性白血病復發的護理問題,在這護理病童期間,將與個案及其母親的互動,運用十一項健康型態及家庭評估的方加以整理分析。確立其主要護理問題包括有:營養少於身體需要、現存性感染、便祕、自我概念紊亂、出血、貧血、家屬缺乏應付能力、焦慮及家庭經濟功能改變等八項。並依問題不同而提供不同的護理措施,使得這些護理問題分別都能在病童出院前得以改善。藉此,筆者對復發的急性淋巴性白血病病童有更深入的瞭解,實際提供病童生理照護及幫助其母親得到情緒的經解,進而達到心理社會的調適。

Acute lymphocytic eukemia is a fatal disease that usually occurs during childhood. Such illness brings a tremendous amount of pressure to the patient's family when it occurs or worsens. The story talks about the problem that a mother faces when her child has a second attack. The author took part in taking care of the child with the mother and discovered the problems that were likely to occur during the process, and included nutrition (Intake is less that the body requirements), infection, constipation, self-concept disturbance, hemorrhage and anemia. Family members lack the ability to deal with certain situation and problems, and experience anxiety, over financial state and ways to overcome the problems, allowing these problems to be resolved before the patient leaves the hospital. Through this apportunity, the author now has a better understanding about such patients which allows him to provide the above suggestions to help ease the emotional and physical stress of the patient and the mother.