題名:老人公寓用後評估--以高雄市立仁愛之家老人公寓松柏樓為例

老人公寓是解決高齡化禱的老年人居住問題的一種方式。本研究選定高雄市立仁愛之家老人公寓松柏樓為研究案例,以問卷及直接訪查調查方式,探討入居者的基本屬性、入居動機,並對內部居住空間及所提供的照顧服務進行評估。研究結論如下:1)男性以喪偶或未婚的外省籍退役榮民佔多數;女性則多數為喪偶、有子女的家庭主婦。2)老人公寓至少應滿足三餐飲食之供應、確保居住需求、提供相關生活照料、精神及休閒活動等四種需求。3)擴大寢室之活動可能 性,增加收藏空間,鄭重個人喜好提高其對居住空間的自主權;確保最低限的居住面積,避免生活動線重疊,增加個人隱私權。4)明確界定身心機能方面的入居、退居條件;考慮入居者老化的需求,將照顧服務擴展日堂生活照顧的層次。

Senor housing is an effective way to solve living problems in an aging society, especially in our changing society. According to this significant issue, this research is primarily focused on a case study on the Senior Housing of Kaohsiung City Relief Institute in terms of numerous questionnaires and continuous interviews. The conclusions of this research are mainly as follows: 1) Most of male residents in this senior housing are unmarried or widowed veterans originally form Mainland China. Females are mostly widowed housewives with children. 2) Meals supplement, living security, related care service, and leisure activities are four basic requirements a senior housing should meet. 3) Respecting one's identity to one's living space, senior housing has to increase living space as well as the possibilities of activities, to enlarge storage space, to insure one's minimum living area, to avoid the overlap of living circulation, and to increase one's privacy. 4) Senior housing should clearly define the conditions of activity-of-daily-live when move in or move out. Responding to the emerging needs when residents get older, senior housing should upgrade the care service to residential care service.