題名:中山高速公路沿線道路景觀美質之評估

中山高速公路沿線道路景觀美質(scenic beauty quality),採用SBE法評估。再 藉多元迴歸分析,得到一個包含2個變項(近景綠帶面積與車輛面積)的預測模式,對道路 之景觀美質具有頗高之預測能力(R square=0.7802***)。道路沿線之景觀美質與近景綠帶 的面積具正相關係,與車輛面積呈負相關。經由此結果,可以說明中山高速公路沿線之人為 植栽(近景綠帶),對增進道路沿線之景觀美質最具景響力。

Aesthetic values of the landscape along the Sun Yat-Sen National Freeway were determined with the scenic beauty estimation method and correlation analysis. By using multiple regression analysis, we found the predictive model included two effective and statistically significant theoretical and intuitive visual fators. The model had a high predictive power (R square=0.7802***). A best multiple regression model used these two attributes as independent variables to predict the SBE values. The resulting model suggested that the area of near greenbelt(man-made planting) was positively associated with scenic beauty, the area of car was negatively associated.