題名:零售業電腦輔助品質機能展開系統之研發

品質機能展開是一種結構化的品管方法,它可以用來整合產品(商品或 服務)的開發、設計、製造及市場行銷之工作,使生產的產品或提供的服務能確 實滿足顧客的需求。品質機能展開提供一執行介面稱為品質屋,品質屋介面連結 了顧客的需求資訊與因應的解決方法,並提供達成最大顧客滿意度的評量準則。 本研究之目的在建立零售業的品質機能展開應用模式,以改善其服務品質,提昇 顧客滿意度。此模式提出一電腦輔助品質屋架構,用於分析顧客需求與擬定改善 方法,此外並設計評量法則來輔助經理人決定改善方針。為了使此模式能整合在 現有的管理資訊系統環境中,本研究以物件導向程式設計將模式實作成交談式應 用軟體系統,零售業經理人可利用此系統更有效地來分析顧客需求並擬定服務策 略。本研究更以一零售業實例來印証此系統之可行性。

Quality Function Deployment (QFD) is an organizational approach used to guide R&D, manufacturing, and marketing toward the development of products and services that satisfy the needs of the consumer. The QFD operations are performed by way of a diagram called the House of Quality (HOQ). The HOQ contains information about the customers' needs (what), mechanisms to address these needs (how), and the criterion for deciding which "how" provides the greatest customer satisfaction. A less familiar application of QFD is the implementation of the approach for the improvement of retail services. The objective of this research is to build a prototype retail QFD application. The prototype provides an HOQ architecture for analyzing the customers' needs and specifying the improvements. Two evaluation rules are proposed to assist the manager in making decision. To better integrate QFD into the Management Information Systems (MIS) environment, an interactive software is developed using the object oriented programming (OOP) representation scheme. The software provides an integrated workbench for building retail HOQs and designing retail service strategies.