題名:我國貨品進口救濟制度之研究

本文研究我國貨品進口救濟制度,其中,主要在進口救濟制度於政治經濟學的觀 點上,定位其政策面的意義。此外,因我國進口救濟制度雖開始甚早,但組織化、法制化, 卻在我積極加入 GATT ( WTO 的前身)時才確立, 為使多數讀者,能藉此短文,簡扼的了 解國際經濟組織中,進口制度的宏觀,故從定義、法源、角色定位等方向切入,期使各位於 開始進口制度的了解,做一個起步。

In this study of our import injury relief system, I denominate the policy senses of this system with the view of political economics. The organization and system are set when we try to be the member of GATT even though the system could be metioned early. For most readers get the macro concepts of import injury relief in the international economic organization. I give a introduction to the meanings, originals, and the denomination to start your first step to study our import injury relief system.