題名:足球比賽攻擊得分策略之分析(以一九九四年世界盃足球賽為例)

本研究目的在探討一九九四年第十五屆美國世界盃足球賽二十四強共五十二場會內賽攻擊得分的情形。具體目的為了解:(一)長傳、短傳、運球、攔截及罰踢定位球等得分前不同進攻方式的情形;(二)不同得分區域與不同身體得分部位以及得分球射門高度三者之間的差異情形;(三)得分前各連續傳球次數的差異情形。 本研究以觀看五十二場比賽錄影帶,分析一百四十一個得分球的演變情形,經統計處理及分析討論,所得結果如下: (一)長傳、短傳、運球、攔截及罰踢定位球等得分前不同進攻方式的情形 : 1.得分前不同進攻方式有顯著差異。 2.足球的進攻策略中,踢罰定位球與擲界外球的策略運用有愈來愈受重視的趨勢,因為在所有的得分中有愈來愈多的進球是在「死球」 狀況下所得到的。 3.當攔截到對方的傳球、運球或解危球時,是對方防守陣容最弱的時候,應把握此容易得分的契機。 4.長傳高吊球在進攻策略的運用上,有其必要性及有效性,因長傳高吊球而導致直接或間接得分的情形有愈來愈偏高的趨勢。 (二)不同得分區域與不同身體得分部位及得分球進球高度三者之間的差異情形: 1.球門區內的短距離射門以準確性較高的腳內側射門為主。且以射低球較有利於得分。 2.罰球區內的中距離射門仍以腳內側為多,腳背次之,也是以射低球較有得分的機會。 3.罰球區外的長距離射門以腳背為得分的主要手段,射出的球以高球及低球較為有利於得分。 4.「近距重角度,遠距重力道」之說法,應修正為「近距重準度,遠距重技巧」較為恰當。 (三)得分前各連續傳球次數的差異情形: 1.得分前各連續傳球次數有顯著差異。 2.大多數的得分球來自於較少的傳球次數,較少的得分球是來自於較多次的傳球。 3.快速的進攻乃是突破對方防守陣線,取得進攻效益上最佳的武器。

The purpose of this study was to expolore football attack strategies among the 52 games of the 1994 world cup held in the United States. Research Questions were to answer (1) whether long distance pass, short distance, dribbling, interception and place kick were applied differently, (2) whether there was significant interaction among score area, body position, and height of shooting, and (3) whether continual pass number differed before a score. The videotapes of the 52 games were reviewed and 141 scores were recorded and analyzed. Results were as below: (1)Attack strategies were applied differently in the games. Place kick and throw in strategies were more important than others for scoring. Pass and dribbling after the interception and long range high kick was effective for scores. (2)Score area, body position, and height of shooting interact significantly in the world cup campaign. In goal area and penalty area, insidestep kick and low shooting were better for scores. Instep kick with high of low shooting was effective for score in the region out of penalty area. (3)The less continual pass number, the more getting a score it was. Fast attack was better for scores.