題名:認知治療應用於日間留院精神病患對於衝突之處理

有關認知治療理論,應用於衝突的團體治療文獻極少,但Anderson(1994)指出, 在憤怒察覺、處理可利用認知治療理論於團體。 本文認知治療目的是在改變病患的認知,體會不同想法有不同感受,進而捨棄憤怒或生 氣的想法,而減除衝突行為。並應用認知治療理論為基礎,以實務舉證,設計十次的團體治 療活動,彼此分享不同想法、感受及處理技巧,配合家庭作業及電話訪問等方式,來協助日 間留院精神病患處理衝突問題。 治療結果在自卑、自我控制能力差所引起的衝突處理上,達改變認知之效果。

There is little literature about applying cognitive therapy theory in group therapy for conflict management. Anderson (1994) reported that cognitive therapy theory could be used to observe and manage anger. The purpose of the study was to assess the effectiveness of applying cognitive therapy in group therapy to address anger. Patients were encouraged to identify their feelings about different thoughts and curtail reactions of anger in order to minimize hostile actions. Ten group therapy sessions were arranged, at which cognitive therapy was applied. During each session, members could share different thoughts, feelings and study conflict management skills. Members were given homework and also received telephone counseling to help them achieve cognition of their feelings. Cognitive therapy applied in the context of group therapy can help patients develop conflict management skills.