題名:The Development of Design in a Time of Great Change

在工業設計的專業領域至今仍少有針對設計發展相關技術的研究,而該領域的研究,隨著科技發展,有益形重要的趨勢,特別是各經濟實體在面臨生存競爭壓力時,如何運用設計,取得發展先機,會將是首要的課題。本文針對設計研究中的兩大領域界面設計(Interface Design)及概念設計(Scenario Design),提出論證。介面設計探討在藉由電子操空的產品,如何尋求合理的,易於被瞭解及易於被操作使用的溝通界面模式。概念設計著重在探討創新性產品中(1);設計師如何合理的運用(2)型態、色彩、符號等造型之素。

In the professional fields of industrial design today, only few studies have been dome with regards to the relating technics of designing development; nevertheless, with the developing of technics, researches are getting more and more essential. Especially when each economic object is confronting a competition of survival, how to take design into usage and acquire a promising opportunity of advanced development sill be the top subjects. This study focuses and states arguments on the two main fields of design researches: Interface Design and Scenario Design. The former, through electronic products, works on a model of communicative interface, which is more reasonable, easier to understand and operate, while the latter lays more emphasis on how designers can obtain an effective usage and plastic elements, lide forms, colors, signs, etc., for the innovative products.