題名:影響產婦哺母乳態度及哺乳方式的因素

母乳的優點一直為專家學者所肯定。但自 1940 年左右,國內外哺母乳率卻不斷 下降。民國八十一年起國內開始大力推行母乳哺育。 本研究係以臺北某教學醫院 527 位足月產之產婦為對象。 目的在探討產前門診團體衛教及 產婦基本屬性等變項中,何者為產婦哺母乳態度的最佳預測因素;及產婦產後及滿月時哺乳 方式的最佳預測因素。 研究結果發現在「哺母乳與母嬰身體情況的相互影響」之態度方面的相關因素為就業狀況; 在「哺母乳優點及價值觀」的態度方面,其相關因素包括家屬是否贊成哺母乳、醫生曾否鼓 勵哺母乳、生產方式及就業狀況;而在「母乳是否可被配方奶粉取代」的態度方面之相關因 素包括就業狀況及家屬是否贊成哺母乳。 而影響個案產後所選擇哺乳方式之相關因素包括從前有無哺母乳經驗、對哺母乳優點及價值 觀的態度、家屬是否贊成哺母乳、對配方奶粉是否可以取代母乳的態度、及有無參加產前門 診團體衛教。至於哺母乳個案滿月哺餵方式的相關因素則包括家屬是否贊成哺母乳及就業狀 況。

Although the advantage of breast-feeding has been recommended, the ratio of breast-feeding had been declining since 1940. Promoting breast-feeding programs has been conducted since 1992 in Taiwan. Antepartal health education was part of the programs. 527 full-term-delivery puerperas were involved in this study. The purposes of this study were to explore the best predictive factors on breast-feeding attitude and feeding method after delivery and on one month after delivery. The results showed that ( 1 ) the relavant factor on the first aspect of breast feeding attitude -- the mutual influence between breast-feeding and physical condition, was the subject's working status; ( 2 ) the family's approval, the doctor's suggestion, the labor pattern, and the working status were significantly related to the second aspect -- the attitude about advantage and value of breast-feeding; ( 3 ) the subject's working status and the family's approval were the contributing factors to the third aspect -- the attitude toward subsititution of formula. Factors affecting the subject's decision on feeding method after delivery included the previous breast-feeding experience, the attitude about advantage and value of breast-feeding, the family's approval, the attitude toward subsititution of formula, and the antepartal group health education. And the relevant factors on one-month-after-delivery feeding method included the family's approval and the subject's working status.