題名:飛機調度與定期維修整合模式之研究

本研究旨在於探討飛機定期維修與飛機調度之互動關係,並利用時空網路( tim e-space network )據以構建一整合性模式。 該模式以定期維修之 A 級檢修( " A " check )為探討對象,以累積飛行時數作為飛機是否進行檢修之判斷準則。每架飛機各對應兩 時空網路,一者表示飛機調度結果(以下簡稱「機流」;另者表示每架飛機受「機流」影響 之未使用飛行時數(以下簡稱「時間流」)。本質上,該整合模式為一混合整數規劃問題( mixed integer programming ),其目標函數除可考量飛機之直接成本外,亦兼顧維修時剩 餘飛行時數的機會成本。就時空網路而言,由於每架飛機間、機流與時間流間存有額外限制 ( side constraints ), 故為一個兩階式多元商品流量問題( multicommodity flow problem )。本研究以國內某大國際航空公司之同機型機隊為例,並暫以混合整數規劃方法 直接加以求解,以驗證模式的適切性,並進行相關敏感性分析。

In this research we propose an integrated model to optimize both aircra ft's fight assignment asnd "A" check schedules at the same time. We formulate the problem into a two-tier multicommodity flow problem based on a time-space network. The first tier models the movement of aircraft in the time-space network, and the second models the flow of available flight hours between "A" checks. The two tiers are bundled gy a set of side constraints. The objective is to minimize the sum of the aircraft's operating cost and the opprotunity cost of the unused flight hours. We tested our model with the data from a small fleet, and solved the mixed interger prograpmming problem with the CPLEX package. Preliminary results show that the model is able to generate promising reults. We also observe that overlapping a portion of consecutive planning periods can eliminate some potential problems that might occur otherwise, at the cost of a slight decrease in the objective function value.