題名:臺灣地區集合住宅之居住密度指標研究

本文之「居住密度指標」係以臺灣地區日照環境,整合ヾ建蔽率、ゝ容積率、ゞ 平均樓層數、々平均每戶樓地板面積、ぁ平均每戶南北側進深、あ建築物南北間鄰棟間距、 ぃ冬至日日照時數等七項與「居住密度(戶 / 公頃)」有關因素, 做為集合住宅計畫與設 計時之評估應用。本文研究目的有二:ぇ建立本性集合住宅「居住密度指標」圖表,以檢視 國人之居住環境品質。え整合「居住密度」各項因素,俾供計畫與設計階段之查核應用。 本文研究之內容,獲得三項具體成果,可應用於:ぇ由「居住密度指標」,可檢視臺灣地區 各年代與各地集合住宅居住密度之演變狀況。え整合「居住密度」各項因素,提供做為建築 計畫與設計階段之各替代選擇參數。ぉ以冬至日日照時數與居住密度關聯的角度,提供容積 管制之數據建議。

The "Residential Density Index" in this essay provide the review and applying methods for the housing in the planning and desing phases by the seven factors related to "Residential Density" below:1)building coverage ratio, 2)floor space index, 3)the average number of floors, 4)the average floor area of each house, 5) the average length of each house in north and south direction, 6) the space between adjoining building in north and south direction, 7)the sunshine hours in the winter solstice day. The two purposes in this study are:1) To establish the "Residential Density Index" chart of Taiwanese housing, 2)To conclude the review and apply method in design and planning phases from the factors related to "Residential Density" mentioned forward. From the study in this essay, we have gotten the three concrete achievement below: ぇ We can review the development of Taiwanese housing residential density from the "Residential Density Index". え Provide the index to select the plan in the phases of architecture desing and planning frrom the factors related to the "Residential Density". ぉ Provide the suggestion data of Capacity restriction from the aspects of the connection between the sunshine hours in the winter solstice day and the residential density.