題名:探討產褥期產婦面臨新生兒照護之壓力及其相關因素

本研究之目的在探討產褥期的婦女出院返家後,面臨新生兒照護問題的壓力程度 及其相關因素, 樣本取自南部某醫學中心,研究工具為一結構式問卷,共收得 215 份有效 問卷,經統計分析後之結果顯示:產褥期產婦在面臨新生兒照護壓力得分最高的前三項為「 擔心寶寶感冒或生病」、「擔心寶寶在睡眠中易驚醒」、「擔心寶寶發燒的處理做不好」; 得分最低的三項為「不知道如何沖泡嬰兒奶粉」、「寶寶臍根處皮膚發紅潮溼」、「不會臍 帶清潔與乾燥」。在相關因素的探討發現:產褥期產婦的新生兒照護壓力與胎次、子女數及 其主觀對新生兒身體狀況的看法都具統計意義的相關。

This study is to explore the neonatal care stress faced by a puerperium mother after her discharge from the hospital and related issues. The samples were collected from a medical center. The tool of this study is a structured questionnaire. 215 valid samples were collected. In this study descriptive statistics and ANOVA were used. Findings showed the biggest stress factors for puerperium mothers in neonatal care are: "Worrying about the newborn baby catching a cold" "Worrying about the newborn baby waking up from sleep" and "Worryinig about the newborn baby having a fever and not being able to take care of him properly". "To prepare infant formula for feeding" "To take care of baby's periumbilical skin" and "To clean and dry the umbilicus of the baby" were lower on the stress scale in neonatal care. There is an obvious relationship between the neonatal care stress of a mother and the number of children, the parity, the mother's cognitive of the health condition of baby.