題名:鄉土教學的推展與教材的編輯

本文主要分為兩大部分,第一部分是辯正當前鄉土教學推展中常見的四個錯誤觀 念,鄉土教學與研究是政治解嚴後的產物、鄉土教學是社會科以外的一個科目、鄉土教學只 是狹義的史地教學、鄉土教學從國小三年級起開始教學。 第二部分是對於鄉土教材的編輯提出值得注意的事項,鄉土教材編輯政治立場要客觀,編輯 教材應注意鄉土文化的歷史深度,編輯教材應平等對待東西文化,教材的編寫要有生命感, 小心處理有關廟宇神話的編輯,教材編輯中有關臺語的羅馬拼音方案,田野調查是資料收集 最有效的方法。最後是結論。

There are tree parts in this article. In the first part, the author discussed four erroneous concepts fand in the local culture teaching: first, the local culture teaching is began at the political liberalization in 1987. Second, the local culture teaching is one course different from the course of social studies. Third, the local culture teaching is the same of the teaching of geography and history. Forth, the local culture teaching begins at third year in the elementary school. And in the another part there are many opinons of the text writing of the local cultrue, for example, the political view no the the text writing must be objective, the text writing considers the depth of taiwan history, The est and west culture shall be equal in the text writing. The text writing must lively. And then the myth of the temple must be carefully to write. The spelling of taiwanese with roman alphabet must by use in the text writing. An then the best method of data accumulation is field work Finally, there is a conclusion.