題名:體育活動視覺識別系統在企業行銷組合應用之研究

本研究以視覺識別系統和行銷組合理論為架構,針對企業及體育活動,探討企業 及體育活動的視覺識別系統在企業行銷組合的應用,並廣泛的探討各構面所包含的作業環節 。本研究採個案研究法,樣本選擇食品、汽車、運動專業用品三個產業中經常贊助體育活動 的企業,以問卷及深入訪談兩種方式收集相關資料。依據所得之資料加以歸類、分析整理, 本研究歸納出體育活動視覺識別系統行銷應用作業循環流程為:資訊分析、活動計畫、活動 選擇、行銷計畫、設計應用、生產製作、媒體應用、通路整合、通路整備、活動辦理等,可 以供業者、體育組織,以及後續研究之參考。

The purpose of this study was to explore the application of VIS to physical activities and corporation marketing mix. Samples of this case study were selected from corporations food products, automobiles, and sports goods, which traditionally sponsored physical activities. The data were collected through quetionaires and interviews. Operations of applying the physical activities VIS to business marketing were induced as follows: information analysis, activities plan, activities selection, marketing planning, application design, producing VIS, media application, channel integration, channel preparation, and activities implementation. Suggestions were proposed for physical organizations, sponsoring cooperations, mass media, and further studies.