題名:從住院費用以統計模式探討中風病人轉診至長期照護機構之臨界日─某醫學中心為例

目前精神病患大多回歸社區,自我照顧能力是病患在社會生活成功與否一重要指 標。本研究以臺灣大學附設醫院、台北市立療養院、省立桃園療養院精神分裂症或情感性疾 患,年齡在 16 ~ 65 歲之間,與家人同住的病患共 151 名為對象,採問卷調查法,探討影 響精神疾病個案自我照顧的因素。結果發現: (1) 精神分裂症病患之自我照顧執行情形得分 較情感性疾患低; (2) 「盥洗」之自我照顧情形較其他分向表現佳; (3) 「藥物結盟」之依 賴程度最高; (4) 精神分裂症自我照顧與生病年數、疾病症狀、家庭擔憂感受呈負相關,但 與家庭功能、因應效能呈正相關; (5) 情感性疾患自我照顧與負性症狀、住院次數、生病年 數、家庭擔憂感受呈負相關,但與家庭功能、因應效能呈正相關; (6) 與精神分裂症自我照 顧執行達顯著相關的變項為負性症狀、家庭因應效能: 與情感性疾患自我照顧執行達顯著相 關的變項為家庭因應效能。

The purpose of this study was to explore the factors influencing the self-care performance and self-care dependence for the patients with schizophrenia or mood disorder in community. Subjects were chosen by convenience sampling from National Taiwan University Hospital, Taipei City Psychiatric Center and Provincial Tau-Yun Psychiatric Center. One hundred and fifty-one questionnaires were completed. The result revealed: (1) the self-care of schizophrenic patients was worse than that of manic-depressive patients. (2)Self-care performance of personal hygiene by these patients was better than other factors. (3)The degree of dependence on drug alliance was higher than other factors. (4)Factors influencing self-care of schizophrenic patients included patients' age, the symptoms of the disease, degree of concerns regarding their illness, family function and the effect of the coping behavior. (5)Factors influencing self-care of mood disorder patients included the number of hospitalization, the duration of the disease, the negative symptoms degree of concerns regarding their illness, family function and the effect of the coping behavior. (6)The negative symptoms and the effect of coping were significant correlated with self-care of schizophrenic patients. The effect of coping were significant correlated with self-care of mood disorder patients. Public Health.