題名:七人制橄欖球賽戰術行為與得分方式之研究

本研究目的探討七人制橄欖球比賽的戰術行為與得分方式關係。 以 1995 年香港 七人制國際邀請賽( 24 國選手參賽)大會記錄組所提供的全部賽程,總共有 24 場預賽以 及 21 場決賽,合計 45 場比賽的正式記錄為研究資料。研究範圍按勝隊與負隊;上半場與 下半場;預賽與決賽等區分,分別進行(一)戰術行為--控球時間、控球次數、司克攔、 爭邊球;(二)得分方式--達陣、達陣後的球門攻踢、罰踢、落踢;以及(三)戰術行為 與得分方式的關係等項目統計分析。結果發現,勝隊與負隊之間在控球時間上有最顯著的差 異( P<.01 ),其次在控球次數上也有顯著的差異( P<.05 ),表示勝隊擁有較好的控球 能力。以達陣的方式得分佔全部得分的 76.1 %,達陣後的球門攻踢佔 23.4 %,兩者合佔 99.5 %,是得分最主要的兩種方式。又,達陣後的球門攻踢成功率為 76.9 %。 在戰術行 為中,控球次數和控制時間都與達陣次數有顯著的相關 r=0.47-0.87 ( P<.01 )。結論: 七人制橄欖球賽中,加強控球能力是獲勝的關鍵,以達陣的方式得分,是最優先的取分選擇 ,控球時間與控球次數同等重要,都是比賽獲勝的戰術要項。

The purpose of this study evaluates the behaviors of tactics and methods of scoring at seven-a-side-rugby. The data of 45 records of the formal match included 24 preliminary competitions and 21 finals in the 1995 Cathay Pacific-Hong Kong Bank Invitation Sevens. The research ranges included victorious and lost teams, the first and the second half, preliminary competitions and finals, and then to advance some statistics analysis. The results indicated that the time for ball controlling was the most largest difference (p<.01) between the victorious and lost teams, and then the number of the times for ball controlling also had some obvious discrepancies (p<.05). All of these represented that the good ability of ball controlling belonged to the victorious teams. For the whole scoring, the try occupied 76.1%, and the kick at goal after a try was 23.4%. Both the methods were the main methods of scoring in the game. And the successful ratio of the kick at goal after a try was 76.9%. Conclusions: The key point of victory is to reinforce the ability of ball ocntrolling at seven-a-side-rugby. The first choice of score is the try. Both the time for ball controlling and the number of the times for ball controlling are the same important facotrs for getting the victory item of tactics.