題名:松山機場跑道容量推估

機場跑道容量推估為進行機場流量管理之基礎,其值是否精確對流量管理之成效 影響至鉅。本文基於機場運作安全與效率之原則,就松山機場航機起降時間資料,篩選出適 宜分析的樣本組數,進行不同航機起降型態所對應航機隔離間距之統計分析,並以此推估之 隔離間距值,運用數學規劃方式,考慮現況航機起降需求、停機坪限制等因素,予以求解最 佳之起降型態組合及相對應之機場容量。本研究所推估之跑道容量除可作為在天候良好狀況 下,現有跑道可允許起降架次之依據外,並可作為機場流量管理中航機隔離間距之參考,同 時亦可提供機場時間帶安排策略之參考。

Airport runway capacity estimation is the basis of air traffic flow management. It has tremendous impact on performance of traffic flow management. Therefore, according to the premiss of safe and effective operation of an airport, samples of take-off and touch-down times of aircraft at the runway of Sung Shan domestic airport are collected for the study. Statistical methods are applied to analyze aircraft separations corresponding to the specified flight sequences. The estimated separations are then used to develop a mathematical model. Flight demand and restrictions of the apron are taken into consideration. Reasonable results of the estimated runway capacity are obtained under good weather conditions. Accordingly, decisions regarding the maximum allowable flights can follow this estimation. In addition, this study can be a good resource for the authority to conduct slot management.