題名:大學入學考試殘障考生考試辨法之研究

本研究旨在規劃適合殘障考生之大學入學管道與應考辦法,包括特殊作答方式及 考場服務措施,期能提供殘障考生無障礙的考試環境。本研究以深度訪問,模擬測試和座談 方式進行研究,結果及建議摘述如下:1. 76 %的受訪者贊成讓重度障礙生 (全盲、上肢功 能嚴重障礙生 ) 參加「大學聯合招考試」。81 %的受訪者贊成「大學推薦甄選入學招生」 應將特殊學校納入。其主要理由皆是基於應考權、就學權均等之公平原則;不贊成者多是考 量試務因素或認為重殘生無競爭能力。 2. 在學科考試方面,對於需採特殊作答方式之考生 (以點字、錄音、大字體、電腦、口足、抄錄員作答等 ), 建議將其集中於闈場式的考場, 依不同障礙狀況及各考科性質,彈性調整個別所需的考試及休息時間。(1) 輕度障礙考生每 科目之考試時間以延長為一般考試時間的 1.3 倍為原則; (2) 中度或重度障礙考生每科目 之考試時間以延長為一般考試時間的 1.5 倍為原則; (3) 若試題及圖形的份量較多 (適用 視障考生 ) 或含需書寫的作文題、計算題、 作圖題題型較多 (適用上肢障礙或書寫功能障 礙考生 ),則該科目得再延長考試時間,但最多以不超過一般考試時間的 2 倍為原則;(4) 極重度之肢障考生 (如嚴重肌肉萎縮者 ) 與重度視障考生 (因手指觸覺功能障礙, 無法摸 讀點字者;或於高中肄業或畢業後中途失明,未及學習點字者 ),經審查小組認定,試題得 採報讀方式,作答則由考生口述答案後,由兩位抄錄員同時代為填答,並錄音存證,經相互 核對無誤後,謄寫一份於原始答案卡上。

The objective of this research is trying to make proper plans for disabled examinees' entrance to colleges and methods of taking examinations. It includes special methods of making answers and better services in test fields that in order to provide obstacle-free testing environments to disabled examines. We perform our researches, which last for 15 months, through in-dapth interviews, simulating tests and panel discussions. The conclusions of these researches are listed as below: 1. 76% of people we interviewed agree that severely disabled examinees (those who are totally blind or having serious functioning disability of their upper limbs) should be allowed to join "the Joint College Entrance Examination". 81% of these people agree that special schools should be included in the "Recommendation and Selection Program of Colleges". Major reasons for them are the right for taking examinations, the right for going schools, and fairness in opportunities. Researchers suggest that the Center of College Entrance Examination should go for revisions of the "Rules of Examinations for Disabled Examinees", aggressively, in order to give all disabled examinees fair tests. During the scholastic tests, these examinees should be allowed to answer in special ways, such as in Braille, using characters in big size, by computers, with their mouth and feet, and through recording persons. We suggest to put all of them in a special test hall, and giving them various and flexible test time schedules according to their individual conditions and the test items they take. Providing suitable services in the test hall, according to various needs from these examinees. Application for special service items should be listed in the "Application Form for Disabled Examinees", and approved in advance by a review task force.