題名:數位地圖在戰場頻譜管理之應用

高效能之戰場電磁頻譜管理系統需以依據地理資訊系統製作之戰場數位地圖為基礎,整合完整常新之敵我頻譜資料庫、即時頻譜監控網路及自動化分分析模式等,將戰場電磁頻譜於地域、時域、頻域之變化以動態二維或三維數位地圖表現,並提供包含頻譜指配、干擾評估與排解、敵我識別、電子戰與指管戰決策參考等功能。掌握戰場電磁頻譜已為現代化戰爭制勝之先決條件,本文旨在探討其任務與運作需求,期能提供數位地圖在軍事應用發展之參考。

An effective battlefield Electromagnetic Spectrum Management System shall integrate validate spectrum database, real time spectrum monitoring network, and automatic analysis models on a digital topography converted from GIS. Which provides dynamic spatial, time and frequency variance of battlefield and represented by 2-D or 3-D map. In this paper, the mission and operation requirement of the spectrum management system and integration of digital topography are discussed.