題名:臺南地區醫院門診服務品質之評估

全民健保實施後,有關醫療服務品質的爭議日多。然隨著生活水準不斷的提昇, 民眾對醫療服務品質的期望也將愈來愈高。故本研究試圖建立醫院的「服務品質模式」,以 期提昇其服務品質。   本研究發現,顧客最重視的服務品質因素是醫療設備完善性、診療後病情的改善和無後 遺症!門診顧客實際知覺的服務品質都比預期來的低(即有負缺口),其中(1)診療等候時 間;(2)停車方便程度;(3)領藥和掛號等候時間缺口最大。而門診顧客實際知覺的服務品質 都比工作人員來的高(全為正缺口)。   總之,唯有醫院的工作人員都能抱著「視病猶親」的服務熱忱,提供顧客全方位的醫療 保健服務,並將服務觀念由「品質管制」發展到「品質保證」,服務品質才能真正提升。

After the introduction of the National Health Insurance, medical quality has become a commonly debated Subject. By the rapid growth in the standard of living, raises the expectation consumers have toward the quality of medical service they receive. This research tries to establish "the model of service quality" to improve service quality.   The research discovered that outpatients consider most important is diagnosing equipment. The perception of outpatients toward service quality is lower than expected(negative gap), the gap is most large in waiting time. Its perception of service quality of outpatients is higher than that of the hospital staff(positive gap).