題名:不同步態之生物力學分析

由於下肢的運動複雜且多變化,而且應用的範圍也很廣,因此對於這些動作的運 動學及動力學的研究,也一直都是醫學界、運動生物力學及運動鞋的設計製造商所感到興趣 的問題;一般來說,日常生活中有關下肢的動作可根據構成各種動作的不同需要,而分為步 行、慢跑、快跑、跳、前滑行、側行及倒退走等七種基本的形式。本研究的最主要工作在分 析各種下肢動作, 以一套簡單易行的測驗程序並藉由高速攝影機、Qualisys 動作分析系統 及測力板系統實際對下肢動作測試,研究所得的數據、資料將可做為各領域實際應用時的參 考, 由本研究可得知不同的下肢動作形式,在垂直方向的受力情形可由體重的 1 倍到體重 的 5 倍以上,例如受力最小的情況為步行,僅較體重略高; 而側行、倒退走、前滑等動作 的受力約在 140-160 公斤重;慢跑則為 200 公斤重;快跑則接近 300 公斤重; 而跳則超 過 400 公斤重。 因此在鞋子設計時需考量到鞋底的結構或材質是否可以有效地減少力量的 負荷,才能真正地保護到足部。

Due to the recent development of biomechanics, the combination of advanced material technology and biomechanics is the major factor for improving human performance. Only in recent years have scientific studies begun to focus on this subject along with the emerging biomechanics laboratories. The goal of the current work is to provide a more extensive evaluation of the lower extremity biomechanics. The results can offer athletes and footwear designers an index for designing new function of shoes and selecting suitable shoes. The lower extremity movement of daily living activities can be classified to walking, jogging, sprinting, jumping, forward slip, side lateral moving, and backward moving. The elastic and plastic properties of the ground, the footwear, as well as the muscularskelartal system of the lower extremity all play their parts in the movement. The lower extremity movement analysis was done by a simple approach utilizing a high speed video camera, Qualisys system and force plate. The analysis of the movement can be used to determine the characteristics of various movements as a useful index for related fields. According to the study, the loading of human foot for various movements range from one body weight to 5 times body weight. The vertical ground reaction force are 200 Kgw, 300 Kgw and 400 Kgw for jogging, sprinting and jumping, respectively. Therefore, the cushioning ability should be considered as a key factor in sport shoe design process to provide a better protection.