題名:國中生活科技教師學科專門知識檢定工具發展之研究

本研究旨在發展一套適合國中生活科技教師科技學科知識部份之測驗工具,以提 供有關單位作為教師初複檢檢定之參考。研究對象以北、高兩所師大之工業科技教育系四、 五年級學生各為初、複檢工具發展之樣本。   研究結果分為初檢及複檢二份試題,各分整體科技、資訊、傳播、營建、製造、運輸、 動力與能源科技等七大項,共七十一題。試題由出題至選稿、定稿均聘請專家參與,使具有 專家效度。其中初檢題目之重測信度為.85262,複檢者為.77226。另以Cronbach α信度考 驗,其初檢值為.84,複檢題為.83,均達顯著之水準。   在標準化資料蒐集方面,將在後續之研究擴大為今年度之四、五年級工業科技教育系學 生及相關科系四年級與在職教師等。並將以工業科技教育系學生之在學成績或實習成績為參 考效標。

The purpose of this study was to develop tests of technology knowledge for the certification purpose of junior high school technology teachers. Two tests were developed. One is for the graduated students who intend to find vacancies for teaching practicum. Another is for the intern teachers who are seeking formal teaching positions or for certification.   The industrial technology education seniors and the fifth year students of the two industrial technology education departments in Taiwan were selected as the research samples. Each test consists of 71 items among seven categories. The categories include general technology, information, communication, construction, manufacture, transportation, power & energy technologies.   The tests were validated by technology educators and test developing experts. The value of re-test reliability of the two tests are .5262 and .77226 with significant difference level of .001. The Cronbach α reliability are .84 & .83 for the beginning and certifying tests.