題名:棒球比賽攻擊成績記錄分析研究--以富邦公牛棒球隊為例

本研究是以富邦公牛棒球隊為對象,探討八十二年起至八十六年止,五年間春秋 季聯賽,九次比賽六十六場次之攻擊成績記錄資料,經過分類統計,分析與討論後,獲得下 述結論: 勝率與打擊率、勝率與上壘率、勝率與長打率、打擊率與長打率、打擊率與上疊率、長打率 與上疊率之相關,皆達顯著水準( p<.05 )。 由此結果顯示若要提高勝率,需加強打擊能 力的提昇;亦是強化打擊率、上壘率、長打率之能力,並從各項成績發現,富邦隊五年間各 項攻擊成績,正逐年進步中。

The subjects of this study were baseball players from the Bull baseball team, supported by the Fu-Bon Enterprise. Attacking records of 66 games in 9 competition in the spring and autumn season in 5 consecutive years (1993-1997) were collected. After categorizing, statistical analysis, and discussion, the conclusions were that relationship between percentage of game won (PGW) and batting average (BA), PGW and on-base percentage (OBP), PGW and slugging average (SA), BA and SA, BA and OBP, SA and OBP reached the significant level (p<0.05). In light of this result, the players have to improve their batting skill in order to raise PGW that is to increase BA, OBP, SA capabilities. The past 5 years' performance, the attacking records of the Fu-Bon team has been progressively improved.