題名:一九九四年世界盃足球賽--得分之射門區域、身體射門部位及射門高度三者間之配對分析

本研究的目的在探討一九九四年第十五屆世界盃足球賽二十四強共五十二場會內 賽的一百四十一個射門得分球最後「臨門一腳」時之情形。其具體目的為:(一)瞭解得分球射 門的身體部位與射門區域兩者間配對之差異情形:(二)瞭解射門的身體部位與得分球進門高 度兩者間配對之差異情形:(三)瞭解得分球射門區域與得分球進門高度兩者間配對之差異情 形。 本研究以觀看五十二場比賽錄影帶,逐場逐項記錄研究所需資料,經統計處理及分析討 論,所得結果如下: (一) 得分球射門的身體部位與射門區域兩者間配對之差異情形 1.身體射門部位隨射門區域不同而有不同。 2.在球門區內的短距離射門以腳內側為主要射門得分的身體部位。在罰球區內的中距離 射門以腳內側及腳背為主要射門得分的身體部位。在罰球區外的長距離射門以腳背為主要射 門得分的身體部位。 3.為隊友製造以頭部衝頂球門的高吊傳球時,將球吊至罰球區內,較容易有破門得分的 機會,因為以頭攻門在罰球區內的得分次數此球門區內的得分次數高出三倍,在罰球區外未 見得分。 (二)射門的身體部位與得分球進門高度兩者間配對之差異情形 1.射門的身體部位不因得分球進門高度不同而有所不同。 2.以身體任何部位來射門,要以射低球為第一優先,因為射低球較有得分的機會。 (三)得分球射門區域與得分球進門高度兩者間配對之差異情形 1.得分球射門區域隨得分球進門高度不同而有不同。 2.在球門區內與罰球區內的射門要以射低球作為得分的必要手段,在罰球區外的射門以 射低球及高球較有利於得分。 3.在球門區內的得分球以射低球最多,高球次之,平球較少;在罰球區內的得分球以射低 球最多,平球次之,高球最少;在罰球區外的得分球以射低球與高球最多,平球最少。

The purpose this study was to conduct a cross analysis among score area, body position and shooting height in the 1994 world cup football tournament. The samples were 141 scores getting from 52 matches of the tournament, Data were recorded from 52 videotapes of the matches, Statistical tests indicated the following findings: 1. There was significant difference between body position and score area. Insidestep kick was the most advantage for score in goal area. Instep kick scored best in the penalty area as well as outside of penalty area. Heading in penalty area resulted in three times of score than in goal area, 2. There was no significant difference between body position and shooting height. For any body position, low shooting was the best way for score. 3. There was significant difference between score area and shooting height. Low shooting was advantage for score in goal area and penalty area whereas both low- shooting and high shooting were better for score in out-penalty area. The score rank of shooting height in both goal area and out-penalty area was low shooting, high shooting and horizon shooting whereas in penalty area was low shooting, horizon shooting and high shooting.