題名:瑞典的勞動者年金保險制度之研究

瑞典的年金制度是由以全體居住在瑞典國內之國民為對象的基礎年金(國民年金) 與補充(足)年金以及特殊部分年金所構成的一種國民即全民的保險制度。 基礎年金(AEP)是給付一定金額的「定額年金」制度,而補充年金亦稱為附 加年金(ATP)是為保障勞動者以往所得或提高所得水準為目的,所採取的依報酬 比率的一種年金制度。部分年金(DP)即支給年滿45歲以上10年間收入超過一 定的基本額而未滿65歲者即可領取以離退休每不足一個月扣除0.5﹪的「減額部 分年金給付」;反之,超過退休年齡65歲至70歲之間退休者即可領取每超過一個 月增加0.7﹪的「增額部分年金給付」。 瑞典的年金制度架構是以公辦年金制度為主,如上述三種年金制度,而以私 辨(民間)的個人年金、企業年金或工會、公會的協約年金(1TP等)制度為輔。 但本論文的範圍只限於公辦的三種制度,不包含私(民)辦的年金制度。 本論文依下列主要研究內容包括政策目標、制度架構、承保機構、基本法律 與制度種類、適用對象、給付制度、保費制度、財務制度、監理制度、轉換及配 合措施以及最近的動向等加以研究探討,俾便提供我國有關機關單位擬訂「我國 勞工年金保險制度J之參考。

The Swedish Pension System covers all residents (citizens) of Sweden. That is a national pension system including primary pension(AFP), Supplementary (or additional ) Pension (ATP), and Special pension (DP). AFP (primary pension) is also called pension of a fixed amount which provides the same amount of benefits to insured persons. ATP (supplementary pension) is a pension based on pay ratio. In other words, the amount of benefits depends on the renumeration of each inswred worker for the purpose of raising his or her benefits. DP (special pension) is available to insured age 45 and over, below age 65, over 10 years employment, and whose income over a fixed amount. The insured person age below 65 is eligible to receive a decreased amount benefit. The deduction is 0.5% for less than I month. On the contrary, the worker retires at age over 65 to 70 is eligible to receive an increasing amount of benefit. The ratio is 0.7% for over 1 month. The main structure of Swedish Pension System is public pensions including the above three kinds of pension systems. Private Pensions (provided by private sectors) are supplementary or minor systems including individual pensions, industry pensions, pensions prvided by trade unions and associations (1TP). The scope of discussion in this article is public pensions including the above three systems. However, private pensions are excluded from discussion. The contents of this article are as follows: goal of policy, system framework, insurers, legal knowledge and system categories, coverage, benefit system, contribution system, finance system, supervision system, transition and supplementary system, and recent development etc. The above items have been explained in detail in order to provide reference for making out a draft of "The Laborer Pension System of the Republic of China".