題名:集合住宅電力消費量之研究--以臺中市為例

本研究為瞭解臺中市集合住宅單元電力消費,針對集合住宅單元之用戶實施調查 ,主要調查項目有用電量、住戶屬性、使用設備、器具型態及其相關的實質環境資料,並應 用統計分析的方法描述樣本之分佈及迴歸分析電力消費與相關因素之關係,以確實掌握影響 集 合住宅耗能量之各項因素,以作為相關應用之參考資料。本研究預期成果如下:一、建立 臺中地區集合住宅耗能量之基本統計資料;二、分析集合住宅能源之消費量,消費特性及消 費結構;三、瞭解臺中地區集合住宅耗能之影響因素;四、探討耗能問題之所在,建立能源 消費分析及預測之基礎,提供節能政策之參考。

To understand the relationship between the residential factors and the electrical consumption, we had a questionnaire to question the apartment residents in Taichung. The factors are including the quality of the residents, the facilities and the type of the facilities they use, and the relative environmental factors. We use the statistical analysis to describe the sample distribution and the analysis of regression between the climatic factor and the electrical consumption. The purposes of this study: 1.To construct the basic statistic data for Taichung condominium exhaustion consuming. 2.To analyze the condominium electricity consuming in amount, specification and structure. 3.To perceive the influential factors in Taichung condominium electricity consuming. 4.To trace the basic problem for electricity exhaustion and to reconstruct electricity consuming analysis as well as the standing point both to deduce and to practice.