題名:距離對籃球投籃動作型式的影響: 個案研究

本研究藉由兩個實驗,旨在探討環境限制對籃球投籃動作型式的影響。實 驗一的研究問題是:投籃的動作型式是否會在某一關鍵性距離,產生階段性變 化的表現?以一位甲組女子籃球員為實驗參加者進行五個定點投籃距離的投籃 實驗試作,自變項為籃球投籃距離,依變頸為投籃動作型式的層次得分。實驗 參加者分別於五種定點距離進行5次的投籃。經平均數比較,結果顯示:第三 距離(三分線距離)為造成投籃動作型式改變的關鍵性距離。實驗二的研究問 題是:所測得的關鍵性距離的投籃動作型式,是否會影響原有習得的標準投籃 動作型式?實驗二採單一研究法中之A-B-A實驗設計,介入自變項為投籃關 鍵性距離,依變項為投籃結果的得分。實驗參加者以標準投籃動作型式自第一 距離進行10次投籃(A1)之後,移至第三距離投20次(B),而後撤回自變項 回到第一距離再投10次(A2),全程共投40次。實驗二結果顯示:在階段 A1時,得分呈穩定的狀態;當進入階段B,剛開始得分成穩定狀態,至21 次後則呈現負面變化,並保持到階段末:進入至階段A2時,得分則有下降的 顯示。整體而言,本研究發現籃球投籃的動作型式會受投籃距離的影響,且其 投籃動作型式會影響原有習得的標準投籃動作型式。

To examine the effects of environmental constraints on basketball shooting pattern. two experiments were administered in this study. An elite female basketball player served as participant in both experiments. In Experiment 1. research question was: Will the basketball shooting pattern be changed as a function of a critical distance? The independent variable was the 5 different distances of shooting, and the dependent variable was the component levels of shooting pattern. Mean scores showed that the 3-point line was the critical distance. In Experiment 2. research question was; Will the critical distance be the change agent for the shooting performance? A-B-A experimental design revealed an unstable state of shooting pattern. Furthermore, the original shooting pattern was affected by the intervention based on the showing of negative performance. Overall, this study suggested the distance was a change agent of basktball shooting pattern.