題名:穴位按摩法對剖腹產後促進腸蠕動療效之初探

本研究目的在探討中醫穴位按摩法對剖腹產後腸蠕動之療效,係採準實驗法,研 究對象來自某準醫學中心婦產科病房內剖腹生產者,以立意取樣方式,選擇符合研究條件之 個案 30 位,於手術後 6 小時, 開始給予內關穴及足三里按摩各三分鐘,每天按摩一次, 至個案腹脹緩解。每次按摩前及按摩後皆以聽診器評估場蠕動次數,個案基本資料及按摩療 效評估採用自擬之結構式問卷收集,問卷先經專家表面與內容效度評定,信度方面,為獲得 取穴位置、按壓穴位力道及按摩穴位之一致性,收案前進行研究員訓練,並儘量由同一人執 行按摩,另外,以雙頭聽診器聽腸蠕動者,以取得評估標準之一致性。資料統計採次數分配 、百分比及 pair-t 檢定,其結果發現經穴位按摩後,產婦腸蠕動次數有增加的趨勢,且達 統計性顯著差異,有 10 %產婦按摩時即產生排氣,由此可見穴位按摩可促進腸蠕動,因此 臨床上可將足三里與內關穴控摩應用於剖腹生產後造成的腹脹問題,以緩解病人腹脹不適。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the use of massage acupoints to improve bowel movement for women just following cesarean section. This quasi-experimental study was designed to enroll 30 cases to receive massage on each of the acupoints Zusanli and Neiguan for 3 minutes every day, starting within 6 hours after cesarean section. A stethoscope was used to measure bowel movement before and after acupoint massage. A structured questionnaire evaluated by an expert for validity. It was used to gather subjects' demographic data and effect after massage on acupoints. The researcher was trained before conducting the research, in order to obtain consistency in the position, pressure and frequency of the acupoint massage. Moreover, a dualstethoscope was used to assess bowel movements, so as to obtain the consistency of evaluation standard. The statistic data were done by frequency, percentage and Pair-t. The results showed the number of bowel movements significantly increased after acupoint massage, and approximately 10% of the subjects reported expulsion of gas during the massage. In conclusion, applying massage to these two acupoints can increase bowel movements and relieve abdominal distention.