題名:建立數位化教學模式: 宋代文學網際資訊系統介紹

當今資訊科技的發展重點,已經從傳統單機使用的資料庫系統提升為網路資源開發與應用。因此,在全球資訊網中利用全文檢索技術來搜尋與存取使用者所需資訊,便成為相關應用系統的重要設計方針。

元智大學、北京大學與華盛頓大學專案合作所開發的宋代文學網際資訊系統,不僅建立了一個涵蓋宋詩原典選粹、中英文相關期刊論文索引之資料庫,同時,也運用資料庫檢索技術,為使用者設計了充分的資訊查詢功能。這個專案目前也得到國家圖書館的支持,並同意提供唐宋研究論著資料,併入本專案之資料庫中供使用者查詢。

本文將說明此專案之合作背景、執行情形、責任劃分狀況,以及對漢學研究的貢獻與未來展望。

The emphasis of information technology has shifted from not-networked databases to Internet resources. Creating full digital texts of specific subjects, and applying search and retrieval capability to its web site has become one of the most important tasks on the network.

Yuan Ze University, Peking University and the University of Washington in a joint cooperative project have created a Sung Dynasty Literature Web Site. It is a full text retrievable database consisting of selected Sung Dynastic poetry collections, a bibliography, of Sung literature studies of both Chinese and English publications, and other related information., .. AB a result of the participation of the National Central Library, the bibliography has been expanded to include the scholarship on Tang Dynasty literature.

The paper will discuss the roles of the participating institutions and individuals; background of the cooperative consortium, the contribution of our research to sinological resources, and a possible future expansion of our project.